You are not logged in. Log in here
 

Privacy Policy


CAMSCAPE SERVICES respect every individual's right to privacy. We will collect and use the information collected through our website only in the terms provided herein.

Information Collection

CAMSCAPE SERVICES collects information through www.eurons.net site.

We Collect and automatically record the following information about our visitors:
  • Your ISP
  • Reference (the Web page you contact us)
  • Type your browser
  • Your operating system
  • Pages and files you've viewed on our website
We also collect personally identifiable information that our users divulge. The Service is not intended for persons who have not attained the age of 18 years, and do not ask these people to divulge personal information.

Submitted Information

Information collected by CAMSCAPE SERVICES will be used to develop regular and effective links with you. Only users that will provide us the necessary information will benefit from our services.

Registered users will occasionally receive additional announcements from us about products, services, and any special changes and reconfigurations of the Service.

The information collected will not be used to create profiles of users based on their browsing and purchasing history. We will not supplement information collected at our site with data from other sources. Do not share identifiable data with third parties.

If the rules on collecting user information or changes, these changes will be found only in this document.

Access to information

CAMSCAPE SERVICES maintain accurate information by standard methods of collecting and accounting. Information is kept in our database for legal purposes for a period of three years from last date of registration.

Privacy Policy

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, CAMSCAPE SERVICES has the obligation to operate safely and only for specified purposes, personal data you provide about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is: provision of services and products according to current offer.

You are required to provide data needed for the recipient to identify products or services provided. Determines the impossibility of providing service to your refusal.

Registered information is intended for use by the operator and, if necessary, be communicated only to the following recipients: national, European or World According to current laws that require access to such information for any checks from fraud or crime.

Everyone has the right to object, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion. To exercise these rights, you can submit a written, dated and signed message to webmaster@eurons.net.

If some data about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

Solving divergence

If there are divergent, users may contact CAMSCAPE SERVICES visiting our contact page. We resolve any divergence as quickly and efficiently.